The Huron County Hockey Association is a Non profit Youth and Adult Hockey Organization located in Bad Axe, Michigan. We are located at the Huron County Fairgrounds Ice Arena. Our mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for our players and their

Home
Sponsored By:   Rapson Refrigeration
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=HURONCOUNTYHOCKEY.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >10U - Squirts> C - Huron Tool  Game E - Pizza Hut   RR 
6:30p 8:00p TK, JK >18U - Midget> B - Ice Cutter Game A - DHD   RR 
8:00p 9:00p  >18U - Midget> C - Goat's Graphics Practice    R R 
9:30p 11:00p TG, SM >Adult> F - Jack McCain Plumbing/Heating Game A - The Gathering Place   CK 
Sandusky, Collen J. Howe Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >10U - Squirts> D - Thumb Cellular Game B - McVey Insurance   RR 
6:30p 7:30p  >12U - PeeWee> C - Dave Hall Game B - Northstar Bank   RR 
7:45p 8:45p  >14U - Bantam> C - State Farm Game B - Rick's & Nick's   RR 
 Tue 01/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:30p  >10U - Squirts> C - Huron Tool  Practice    RR 
5:30p 6:30p  >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Practice B - Northstar Bank   RR 
6:30p 7:30p  >14U - Bantam> A - Pawlowski Drain Cleaning Practice B - Rick's & Nick's   RR 
7:30p 8:30p  >18U - Midget> B - Ice Cutter Practice  Cancelled to alllow time to study for exam week.  RR 
7:30p 8:30p  >18U - Midget> A - DHD Practice    RR 
9:30p 11:00p TG, JK >Adult> B - Budweiser Game E - McManaman Orthopedics   CK 
 Wed 01/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:30p  >10U - Squirts> A - Herzog Construction Practice    RR 
5:30p 6:30p  >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Practice B - Northstar Bank   RR 
6:30p 7:30p  >14U - Bantam> A - Pawlowski Drain Cleaning Practice    RR 
7:00p 8:00p  >14U - Bantam> B - Rick's & Nick's Practice    RR 
8:00p 9:30p TK, SM >18U - Midget> B - Ice Cutter Game C - Goat's Graphics   RR 
9:30p 11:00p  >Adult> A - The Gathering Place Game C - Agri-Valley Services   CK 
 Thu 01/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:30p  >10U - Squirts> B - McVey Insurance Practice    RR 
6:00p 7:00p TG, JK >12U - PeeWee> B - Northstar Bank Game A - Thumb Cellular   RR 
7:00p 8:30p TK, JK >18U - Midget> C - Goat's Graphics Game B - Ice Cutter   RR 
9:30p 11:00p TG, TK >Adult> F - Jack McCain Plumbing/Heating Game B - Budweiser   CK 
Sandusky, Collen J. Howe Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >10U - Squirts> D - Thumb Cellular Game C - Huron Tool    RR 
 Fri 01/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    RR 
6:00p 7:00p  >8U Mites> Mites U8 Practice    RR 
7:30p 9:30p  TBD Open Skate    RR 
9:30p 11:00p TK, SM >Adult> E - McManaman Orthopedics Game C - Agri-Valley Services   CK 
Garden City, Garden City Civic Arena 12:20p 1:50p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game Buffalo Shamrocks   RR 
1:35p 2:35p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Arctic Jr Fury    
 Sat 01/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:30a 11:30a JF >8U Mites> C - Zimmerman Electric Game B - Buchholz Transport C VS. B / PRACTICE A  RR 
10:30a 11:30a  >8U Mites> A - Lundy Financial Practice    RR 
11:30a 12:30p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    RR 
1:00p 4:00p  TBD Open Skate    RR 
Brownstown Twp, Brownstown Sports Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Dayton Stealth Arena A  TG 
2:15p 3:15p  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Parma Flyers Arena A  RR 
Garden City, Garden City Civic Arena 8:00p 9:30p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game Flint Jr Firebirds   RR 
Southgate, Southgate Ice Arena 10:30a 12:00p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game Winterhurst Warriors Arena A  RR 
5:00p 6:00p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Sylvania Maple Leafs Arena B  TG 
 Sun 01/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 9:30a 10:30a  TBD Stick and Puck  Stick and Puck  RR 
10:30a 12:00p  TBD County Event  Sunday Morning Mens  RR 
1:00p 4:00p  TBD Open Skate    RR 
4:00p 5:00p  TBD County Event  Learn to Skate  RR 
8:00p 9:30p  TBD County Event  Chicks with Sticks  RR 
Brownstown Twp, Brownstown Sports Center 9:30a 11:00a  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game Midwest Blackbirds   RR 
Dearborn, Dearborn Ice Skating Cen 12:15p 1:15p  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Athens   RR