The Huron County Hockey Association is a Non profit Youth and Adult Hockey Organization located in Bad Axe, Michigan. We are located at the Huron County Fairgrounds Ice Arena. Our mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for our players and their

Home
Sponsored By:   Huron Anesthesia Services
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=HURONCOUNTYHOCKEY.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Practice B - Northstar Bank PeeWee Private Ice Time  RR 
9:30p 11:00p TG, JK >Adult> E - McManaman Orthopedics Playoff B - Budweiser Adult Game 6  RR 
 Tue 03/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:00p 6:00p TG, TG >8U Mites> A - Lundy Financial Playoff C - Zimmerman Electric 8U Game 1   
6:15p 7:15p TG, JK >10U - Squirts> B - McVey Insurance Playoff C - Huron Tool  10U Game 1   
7:30p 9:00p TG, JK >18U - Midget> A - DHD Playoff C - Goat's Graphics 18U Game 1 Senior Night   
9:30p 11:00p  >Adult> A - The Gathering Place Playoff E - McManaman Orthopedics Adult Game 7  RR 
Lapeer, Polar Palace 6:30p 7:45p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Scrimmage Lapeer   RR 
 Wed 03/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:00p 6:00p TG >8U Mites> B - Buchholz Transport Playoff A - Lundy Financial 8U Game 2   
6:15p 7:15p JF, MG >10U - Squirts> A - Herzog Construction Playoff C - Huron Tool  10U Game 2   
7:30p 9:00p JK, SM >18U - Midget> B - Ice Cutter Playoff A - DHD 18U Game 2   
9:30p 11:00p  >Adult> F - Jack McCain Plumbing/Heating Playoff E - McManaman Orthopedics Adult Game 8  RR 
 Thu 03/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:45p 5:45p  >10U - Squirts> B - McVey Insurance Playoff A - Herzog Construction 10U Game 3   
5:45p 6:45p JF, SM >12U - PeeWee> B - Northstar Bank Playoff A - Thumb Cellular 12U Game 1   
6:45p 8:00p JK, SM >14U - Bantam> A - Pawlowski Drain Cleaning Playoff B - Rick's & Nick's 14U Game 1   
8:00p 9:30p  >18U - Midget> C - Goat's Graphics Playoff A - DHD 18U Game 3   
 Fri 03/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    RR 
6:15p 7:15p  >8U Mites> C - Zimmerman Electric Practice B - Buchholz Transport 8U Game 3  RR 
7:30p 9:30p  TBD Open Skate    RR 
 Sat 03/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 9:30a 11:00a  >8U Mites> A - Lundy Financial Playoff B - Buchholz Transport 8U Game 4   
11:00a 12:30p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    RR 
1:30p 3:30p  >18U - Midget> B - Ice Cutter Playoff C - Goat's Graphics 18U Game 4   
3:30p 5:15p  >12U - PeeWee> B - Northstar Bank Playoff A - Thumb Cellular 12U Game 2   
5:15p 7:00p  >10U - Squirts> C - Huron Tool  Playoff A - Herzog Construction 10U Game 4   
7:00p 9:00p  >14U - Bantam> A - Pawlowski Drain Cleaning Playoff B - Rick's & Nick's 14U Game 2   
 Sun 03/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:00p 5:30p  >14U - Bantam> A - Pawlowski Drain Cleaning Playoff B - Rick's & Nick's 14U Game 3