The Huron County Hockey Association is a Non profit Youth and Adult Hockey Organization located in Bad Axe, Michigan. We are located at the Huron County Fairgrounds Ice Arena. Our mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for our players and their

Home
Sponsored By:   Ice Cutter
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=HURONCOUNTYHOCKEY.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brownstown Twp, Brownstown Sports Center 12:10p 1:20p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Homewood Flossmoor Vikings   CC 
Mt Clemens, Mt Clemens Ice Arena TBD   >Legion Hockey> Legion Hockey Game Port Huron Big Reds Showcase Game  RR 
Southgate, Southgate Ice Arena 7:10a 8:20a  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game East Side Tiger   CC 
 Tue 01/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:20p  >10U - Squirts> B - Zimmerman Electric Practice D - Huron Tool   CC 
5:30p 6:20p  >12U - PeeWee> B - Northstar Bank Practice A - Thumb Cellular   CC 
6:30p 7:20p  >14U - Bantam> B - Thumb Storage Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:20p  >18U - Midget> C - Thumb Storage Practice    CC 
8:30p 9:20p  >18U - Midget> B - Goat's Graphics Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p SM, JP >Adult> F - Jack McCain / AVS Game E - McManaman Orthopedics   CK 
Sandusky, Collen J. Howe Arena 6:00p 7:10p  >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Game Sandusky   TS 
 Wed 01/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:00p 4:50p  >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Practice C - McLaren   CC 
5:00p 5:50p  >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Practice    CC 
6:00p 6:50p  >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:20p  >Legion Hockey> Legion Hockey Practice    RR 
8:30p 9:20p  >18U - Midget> A - McVey Insurance Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p MG, JK >Adult> C - Budweiser / SHN Game A - The Gathering Place   CK 
 Thu 01/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:20p JF, TG >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Game B - Zimmerman Electric   CC 
5:30p 6:35p JF, DN >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Game B - Northstar Bank   KR 
6:45p 7:50p DN, JP >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Game B - Thumb Storage   TS 
8:00p 9:20p TK, JP >18U - Midget> B - Goat's Graphics Game A - McVey Insurance   TS 
9:30p 11:00p MG, SM >Adult> A - The Gathering Place Game F - Jack McCain / AVS   CK 
 Fri 01/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:00p  >12U - PeeWee> 12U PeeWee Picture Day    CC 
5:00p 5:40p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Picture Day    CC 
5:40p 7:00p  >10U - Squirts> 10U Squirt Picture Day    CC 
7:00p 9:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
9:30p 11:00p TG, JK >Adult> E - McManaman Orthopedics Game C - Budweiser / SHN   CK 
Bay City, Bay County Civic Arena 7:00p 8:15p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Bay County 08   CC 
 Sat 01/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 8:30a 9:40a TG, AV >10U - Squirts> C - McLaren Game D - Huron Tool    
9:50a 11:10a SM, JP >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Mt. Pleasant   CC 
11:20a 11:50a  >18U - Midget> 18U Midget Picture Day    CC 
11:50a 12:50p  >8U Mites> 8U Mites Picture Day    CC 
12:50p 1:20p  >14U - Bantam> U14 Bantam Picture Day    CC 
2:00p 4:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
4:10p 5:25p DN, JP >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Mt. Pleasant   CC 
Bay City, Bay County Civic Arena 5:00p 6:10p  >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Game Bay City    
Flint, Flint Iceland Arena 6:00p 7:30p  >Legion Hockey> Legion Hockey Game FNV Griffins   RR 
Macomb, Suburban Ice 12:00p 1:10p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Macomb   CC 
Mt Clemens, Mt Clemens Ice Arena 4:00p 5:10p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Mount Clemens   CC 
Mt. Pleasant, Mount Pleasant Ice Arena 11:00a 12:10p  >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Scrimmage Mt. Pleasant   CC 
4:00p 5:10p  >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Scrimmage Mt. Pleasant   CC 
 Sun 01/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:30a 11:50a  >Misc> Sunday Morning Mens County Event    CC 
12:00p 12:50p  >Misc> Stick and Puck County Event    RR 
1:00p 1:50p  >Misc> Learn To Skate County Event    RR 
2:00p 4:50p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
5:00p 5:50p  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Practice    CC 
6:00p 6:50p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Practice    CC 
7:00p 7:50p  >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Misc> Ladies County Event    CC