The Huron County Hockey Association is a Non profit Youth and Adult Hockey Organization located in Bad Axe, Michigan. We are located at the Huron County Fairgrounds Ice Arena. Our mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for our players and their

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:20p  >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Practice    CC 
5:30p 6:35p JF, TG >10U - Squirts> B - Zimmerman Electric Game C - McLaren   CC 
6:45p 7:50p MG, TK >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Game D - Huron Tool   CC 
8:00p 9:20p TK, DN >18U - Midget> C - Thumb Storage Game B - Goat's Graphics    
 Tue 02/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:20p  >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Practice B - Zimmerman Electric   CC 
5:30p 6:20p  >12U - PeeWee> B - Northstar Bank Practice    CC 
6:30p 7:20p  >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Game B - Thumb Storage   TS 
7:30p 8:20p  >18U - Midget> C - Thumb Storage Practice    CC 
8:30p 9:20p  >18U - Midget> B - Goat's Graphics Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p JK, DN >Adult> A - The Gathering Place Game C - Budweiser / SHN   CK 
 Wed 02/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:00p 5:50p  >10U - Squirts> C - McLaren Practice D - Huron Tool   CC 
6:00p 6:50p  >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:20p  >Legion Hockey> Legion Hockey Practice    RR 
8:30p 9:20p  >18U - Midget> A - McVey Insurance Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p MG, SM >Adult> E - McManaman Orthopedics Game F - Jack McCain / AVS   CK 
 Thu 02/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:20p  >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Practice    CC 
5:30p 6:35p JK, AV >10U - Squirts> C - McLaren Game B - Zimmerman Electric   CC 
5:30p 6:35p JF, SM >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Game B - Northstar Bank   CC 
6:45p 7:50p JF, SM >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Practice B - Thumb Storage   CC 
8:00p 9:20p JF >Adult> F - Jack McCain / AVS Game C - Budweiser / SHN   CC 
9:30p 11:00p JK, DN >Adult> E - McManaman Orthopedics Game A - The Gathering Place   CC 
 Fri 02/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    RR 
6:00p 7:00p  >8U Mites> 8U Mites Practice    RR 
7:00p 9:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
Dimondale, Summit Sports and Ice 1:30p 2:40p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Homewood Flossmoor Vikings   CC 
2:30p 3:40p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game Arctic Jr Fury   CC 
5:00p 6:10p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Bay County 08   CC 
6:30p 7:40p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game Affton Americans Gold   CC 
Sandusky, Collen J. Howe Arena 6:00p 7:30p  >Legion Hockey> Legion Hockey Game FNV Griffins   RR 
 Sat 02/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:45a 11:45a DN >8U Mites> 8U Mites Game    CC 
11:45a 12:45p DN >8U Mites> 8U Mites Game    CC 
12:45p 1:45p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    RR 
2:00p 4:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
Dimondale, Summit Sports and Ice 9:15a 10:25a  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game Junior Fuel   CC 
12:00p 1:30p  >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Mooretown Flags   CC 
1:25p 2:25p  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Sylvania Maple Leafs   CC 
2:15p 3:25p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Kalkaska Rhinos   CC 
6:00p 7:10p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Game TBD   CC 
Port Huron, McMorran Arena 1:00p 2:30p  >Legion Hockey> Legion Hockey Game Marysville Vikings   RR 
 Sun 02/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:30a 11:50a  >Misc> Sunday Morning Mens County Event    CC 
12:00p 12:50p  >Misc> Stick and Puck County Event    RR 
1:00p 1:50p  >Misc> Learn To Skate County Event    RR 
2:00p 4:50p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
5:10p 6:40p  >Tournament Team> Jr. Barn Burners Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Misc> Ladies County Event    CC 
Dimondale, Summit Sports and Ice 9:45a 10:45a  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Fort Wayne   CC 
2:55p 4:25p  >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Wooster Oilers   CC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Miami Jr Redhawks   CC 
8:15p 9:45p  >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Chicago Bruins   CC