The Huron County Hockey Association is a Non profit Youth and Adult Hockey Organization located in Bad Axe, Michigan. We are located at the Huron County Fairgrounds Ice Arena. Our mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for our players and their

Home
Sponsored By:   Buchholz Transport
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=HURONCOUNTYHOCKEY.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:45p 5:45p  >14U - Bantam> B - Thumb Storage Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:10p TG >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Playoff B - Northstar Bank Game 1  KR 
7:15p 8:15p  >18U - Midget> A - McVey Insurance Practice    CC 
8:25p 9:25p  >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p TG, TK >Adult> C - Budweiser / SHN Playoff E - McManaman Orthopedics Game 4  CC 
 Tue 03/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:30p 6:40p TG, AV >10U - Squirts> C - McLaren Playoff A - Lundy Financial Game 3  CC 
6:50p 8:00p JK, SM >10U - Squirts> B - Zimmerman Electric Playoff D - Huron Tool Game 4  CC 
8:05p 9:05p  >18U - Midget> C - Thumb Storage Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p TG, TK >Adult> C - Budweiser / SHN Playoff F - Jack McCain / AVS Game 5  CC 
 Wed 03/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:15p 6:15p AV >8U Mites> B - Hunt Trucking Playoff A - Buchholz Transport Game 3  CC 
6:15p 7:15p AV >8U Mites> C - Seasons Change Playoff D - County Line Express Game 4  CC 
7:25p 8:35p JK, DN >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Playoff B - Northstar Bank Game 2  CC 
8:40p 9:40p  >18U - Midget> B - Goat's Graphics Practice    CC 
 Thu 03/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:15p 6:15p SM >8U Mites> B - Hunt Trucking Playoff C - Seasons Change Game 5  CC 
6:25p 7:35p TG, JK >10U - Squirts> A - Lundy Financial Playoff B - Zimmerman Electric Game 5  CC 
7:40p 8:40p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Practice  Game 3 (if necessary)  CC 
8:45p 9:30p  >18U - Midget> B - Goat's Graphics Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p JK, DN >Adult> E - McManaman Orthopedics Playoff C - Budweiser / SHN Game 6  CC 
 Fri 03/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:45p 5:30p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    CC 
7:00p 9:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
9:30p 11:00p JK, DN >Adult> E - McManaman Orthopedics Playoff C - Budweiser / SHN Game 7 (if necessary)  CC 
 Sat 03/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:00a 11:00a AV >8U Mites> 8U Mites Playoff  Game 6  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >8U Mites> 8U Mites Scrimmage  End of the year skate  CC 
12:10p 1:20p SM, DN >10U - Squirts> C - McLaren Playoff A - Lundy Financial Game 6  CC 
2:00p 4:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
 Sun 03/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:30a 11:50a  >Misc> Sunday Morning Mens County Event    CC 
12:45p 1:45p AV >8U Mites> 8U Mites Playoff  Game 7 (if necessary)  CC 
2:00p 5:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    CC 
5:10p 6:20p TK, JK >10U - Squirts> 10U Squirt Playoff  Game 7 (if necessary)  CC