The Huron County Hockey Association is a Non profit Youth and Adult Hockey Organization located in Bad Axe, Michigan. We are located at the Huron County Fairgrounds Ice Arena. Our mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for our players and their

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:20p  >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Practice B - Northstar Bank   CC 
5:30p 6:40p JF, TG >10U - Squirts> C - McLaren Game B - Zimmerman Electric   CC 
6:50p 7:50p  >18U - Midget> A - McVey Insurance Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p JK, JP >Adult> A - The Gathering Place Game E - McManaman Orthopedics   CK 
 Tue 03/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 4:30p 5:20p  >Tournament Team> 14U Barn Burners (Bantam) Practice    CC 
5:30p 6:20p  >12U - PeeWee> A - Thumb Cellular Scrimmage B - Northstar Bank   CC 
6:30p 7:30p  >14U - Bantam> A - Rick's & Nick's Scrimmage B - Thumb Storage   CC 
7:40p 8:40p  >18U - Midget> C - Thumb Storage Practice    CC 
9:30p 11:00p JK, DN >Adult> C - Budweiser / SHN Playoff A - The Gathering Place Game 1  CC 
Bad Axe, The Gathering Place 6:30p 8:00p  >Misc> 2019-20 Board Board Meeting    RR 
 Wed 03/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:15p 6:25p DN, AV >10U - Squirts> C - McLaren Playoff D - Huron Tool Game 1  CC 
6:35p 7:45p JK, JP >10U - Squirts> B - Zimmerman Electric Playoff A - Lundy Financial Game 2  CC 
9:30p 11:00p TK, JP >Adult> F - Jack McCain / AVS Playoff E - McManaman Orthopedics Game 2  CK 
 Thu 03/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 9:30p 11:00p  >Adult> F - Jack McCain / AVS Playoff A - The Gathering Place Game 3  CC 
 Fri 03/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice    RR 
6:00p 7:00p  >8U Mites> 8U Mites Practice    RR 
7:00p 9:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
Notre Dame, Compton Family Ice Arena 7:20p 8:40p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Lakeshore Chiefs   CC 
9:50p 11:10p  >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Cincinnati Lancers   CC 
South Bend , Ice Box 10:00a 11:10a  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Lakeshore Chiefs   CC 
St. Joseph, The Garden Ice Arena 12:15p 1:35p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Quad City   CC 
4:00p 5:10p  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Dayton Stealth   CC 
 Sat 03/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:45a 11:45a AV >8U Mites> D - County Line Express Playoff A - Buchholz Transport Game 1  CC 
11:45a 12:45p AV >8U Mites> B - Hunt Trucking Playoff C - Seasons Change Game 2  CC 
12:45p 1:45p  >6U Mini Mites (LTS)> Ice Cutters Ice Monsters Practice  Final Date  CC 
2:00p 4:00p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
Notre Dame, Compton Family Ice Arena 8:10a 9:20a  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Dayton Stealth   CC 
4:10p 5:30p  >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Canton Chiefs   CC 
10:05p 11:25p  >Tournament Team> 18U Barn Burners (Midget) Game Royal Oak Falcons   CC 
South Bend , Ice Box 2:30p 3:50p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game FAYHA Ice Miners   CC 
5:00p 6:10p  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Lakeshore Chiefs Semi Final  CC 
7:45p 9:05p  >Tournament Team> 12U Barn Burners (Pee Wee) Game Springfield Kings   CC 
 Sun 03/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huron County Ice Arena 10:30a 11:50a  >Misc> Sunday Morning Mens County Event    CC 
12:00p 12:50p  >Misc> Stick and Puck County Event    RR 
1:00p 1:50p  >Misc> Learn To Skate County Event    RR 
2:00p 4:50p  >Misc> Open Skate Open Skate    RR 
8:00p 9:30p  >Misc> Ladies County Event    CC 
Notre Dame, Compton Family Ice Arena 11:00p 12:10a  >Tournament Team> 10U Barn Burners (Squirt) Game Springfield Kings Championship Game  CC